SCHEDULE

SCHEDULE

Monday

Tuesday

 

 

Wednesday

7:15 – 8:15

Ballet barre workout / studio & virtual classes
(Maria Ana)

Thursday

 

Friday

7:15 – 8:15

Ballet workout / studio & virtual classes
(Maria Ana)

Saturday

 

Sunday

8:00 – 9:00

Posture & Alignment (arms & back workout) / studio & virtual classes
(Maria Ana)

8:30 – 9:30

Ballet ball workout (PBT) / studio & virtual classes
(Maria Ana)

8:30 – 9:30

Ballet Ball Stretching & Endurance / studio & virtual classes
(Maria Ana)

8:30 – 9:30

Floor Barre / studio & virtual classes
(Maria Ana)

8:30 – 9:30

Ballet ball stretching and endurance / studio & virtual classes
(Maria Ana)

8:30 – 9:30

Floor barre / studio & virtual classes
(Maria Ana)

9:00 – 10:15

Ballet ball workout (PBT) / studio & virtual classes
(Maria Ana)

9:00 – 10:15

Floor barre / studio & virtual classes
(Maria Ana)

10:00 – 11:30

Professional ballet classes
(Maria Ana / guest teacher)

10:00 – 11:30

Professional ballet classes
(Maria Ana / guest teacher)

10:00 – 11:30

Professional ballet classes
(guest teacher)

10:00 – 11:30

Professional ballet classes
(guest teacher)

10:00 – 11:30

Professional ballet classes
(guest teacher)

10:30 – 11:45

Ballet Intermediate – Advanced & Pointe Work
(Maria Ana)

10:30 – 11:30

Children Ballet Intermediate / Age 11 – 14
(Maria Ana)

11:30 – 12:15

Children Ballet / Age 4 – 6
(Maria Ana)

 

 

16:00 – 16:45

Children Ballet / Age 4 – 6
(Maria Ana / Gino)

 

17:00 – 17:45

Children Ballet / Age 7 – 8
(Maria Ana / Gino)

17:00 – 17:45

Children Ballet / Age 8 – 10
(Maria Ana)

17:00 – 17:45

Children Ballet / Age 8 – 10
(Maria Ana)

17:45 – 18:30

Modern Dance / Children
(Sofia)

 

17:45 – 18:45

Children Ballet Intermediate / Age 11 – 14
(Maria Ana)

17:45 – 18:45

Children Ballet Intermediate / Age 11 – 14
(Maria Ana)

 

18:00 – 19:00

Ballet beginners / Adult
(Maria Ana / Gino)

 

18:00 – 19:00

Ballet Intermediate / Adult
(Maria Ana)

 

18:45 – 20:00

Contemporary Dance / Adults
(Sofia)

19:00 – 20:15

Ballet Advanced
(Maria Ana / Gino)

19:00 – 20:00

Stretching & Flexibility
(Maria Ana)

19:00 – 20:15

Ballet Advanced & Pointe Work
(Maria Ana / Dmitri)

19:00 – 20:00

Pilates Ballet / studio & virtual classes
(Maria Ana)